January 8 we walked west to Omaha, then north to Paul Bunyan, south past Kenton School and back to the POR (point of origin on Killingsworth).
January 15 meet at Peet's Coffee, NE 15th and Broadway for a walk over the Steel Bridge into town. 9am meeting time.
Path to the Sellwood Bridge